▣ Privacy policy
Privacy of personal data

www.actionclima.ro administers all your personal data received during the use of the web pages in accordance with the provisions of the legislation in force concerning the protection of personal data and the dissemination of data of public interest (in accordance with Law 677/2001).

If you voluntarily and knowingly make available any personal data at www.actionclima.ro, you agree to www.actionclima.ro to record and administer this data.

www.actionclima.ro uses your personal information to provide you with better services to better understand your needs and interests when you visit our site to communicate with you to provide support services for you keep you up to date with our services. Occasionally, we can use the information to get in touch with you.

The protection of your personal data, which you have provided to us, is especially important for www.actionclima.ro. We respect the privacy and security of the information provided by you when you use this website, including personal data, for which we have created and apply this Privacy Policy.

www.actionclima.com respects the confidentiality of each customer, being aware of the importance of this.

www.actionclima.ro is the sole holder of any information collected on our managed sites. We do not sell, divide or rent this information to others.

▣ Online Data recording

There is no need for personal data to be read on our website.

However, certain personal data (name, surname, phone, email address) are required for the use of certain services (eg contact form).

In order to improve our website and our services, www.actionclima.ro uses the following information – which does not contain personal data – that automatically appear:

– Internet Protocol (IP) address,
– geolocation (access area)
– domain name (URL),
– access data,
– client access file (file name and URL),
– the web page access data,
– the amount of bits consumed during the visit,
– date of visit,
– the data of the pages,
– browser name.

▣ Changes

We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. All updates and changes to this Policy apply immediately upon notice, which we will make by displaying on the site.

▣ Questions

If you have any questions or concerns regarding the processing of your data or wish to exercise your legal rights in relation to our data or if you are concerned about the way we deal with any confidentiality issue, you can write to us at e- mail: office@actionclima.ro

▣ How do you exercise your rights

In order to exercise your legal rights, please contact us at office@actionclima.ro